Florida Bands & Schedule
Florida    Show Bands   |   Add a Band   |   Add a Date   |   Media   |   Google Map   |   Jambase Shows  |   Contact Us

Bands & Links
Band Name & SiteHome City/
Media?

Brown Bag Special
Jacksonville/
View Media

Brown Eyed Women
Boca Raton/
Add Media

Crazy Fingers
Fort Lauderdale/
View Media

Dancing Bear
Jacksonville/
View Media

Dead Set Florida
Tampa Bay/
Add Media

Funkin Grateful
Boca Raton/
Add Media

Glass Camels
Jacksonville Beach/
Add Media

Grass Is Dead
South Florida/
Add Media

Honey Henny Lime
(Dead friendly)
Sunny Isles/
View Media

Inside Straight
South Florida/
Add Media

Mike Maytin & Friends
Fort Lauderdale/
Add Media

Minglewood
Vero Beach/
Add Media

Nightcasters
Fort Lauderdale/
Add Media

Ouija Brothers
Jacksonville/
View Media

Reflections FL
Boca Raton/
Add Media

Roy Jay Band
(Dead friendly)
 /
Add Media

Ship of Fools
Sarasota/
Add Media

Spiral Light
Delray Beach/
Add Media

TaperJones
Pinellas Park/
Add Media

The Electricians
 /
View Media

Tom Marcellis Band
Southwest/
Add Media

Toni Brown Band
Orlando/
Add Media

Uncle John's Band
Tampa/
View Media

Unlimited Devotion
South Florida/
Add Media
Schedule
Band NameDate(/Time)VenueCity
October (Calendar)
(All dates & times are subject to change)
Crazy Fingers
The Fish Depot
Thu Oct 3 / 7:30PM The Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo
Thu Oct 3 / 6-9p Gatorbites - 20351 Summerlin Rd Ft Myers
Uncle John's Band
Thu Oct 3 / 8:00PM Skipper's Smokehouse - 910 Skipper Rd Tampa
Crazy Fingers
Tailgaters
Fri Oct 4 / 9:00PM Tailgaters - 1825 W Hillsboro Blvd Deerfield Beach
Crazy Fingers
Maxis Lineup
Sat Oct 5 / 9:00PM Maxis Lineup - 103 S. U.S. Hwy 1 Jupiter
TaperJones
Sat Oct 5 / 11a-4p Pumpkin Palooza - 6000 38th Ave St Pete
Crazy Fingers
Bostons on the Beach
Sun Oct 6 / 7:30PM Bostons on the Beach - 40 S Ocean Blvd Delray Beach
Uncle John's Band
Sun Oct 6 / 4:00PM Caddy's Gulfport - 3128 Beach Blvd S Gulfport
Crazy Fingers
The Fish Depot
Thu Oct 10 / 7:30PM The Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Uncle John's Band
Thu Oct 10 / 8:00PM Skipper's Smokehouse - 910 Skipper Rd Tampa
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo acoustic
Thu Oct 10 / 6-9p Gatorbites - 20351 Summerlin Rd Ft Myers
Crazy Fingers
Rips Sports Bar
Fri Oct 11 / 8:30PM Rips Sports Bar - 2198 US-1 Pompano Beach
Crazy Fingers
The Sticky Bun
Sat Oct 12 / 11:00AM The Sticky Bun - 1619 SE 3rd Ct Deerfield Beach
Crazy Fingers
Sat Oct 12 / 8:00PM Mathews Brewing Co - 130 S H St Lake Worth
Crazy Fingers
Mathews Brewing Company
Sun Oct 13 / 8:00PM Mathews Brewing Company - 130 South H st. Lake Worth
Crazy Fingers
Sun Oct 13 / 7:30PM Boston's on the Beach - 40 S Ocean Blvd Delray Beach
Crazy Fingers
Bostons on the Beach
Mon Oct 14 / 7:30PM Bostons on the Beach - 40 S Ocean Blvd Delray Beach
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Thu Oct 17 Green Bell Bed and Barn - Green Bell Bed and Barn Green Bell Bed and Barn
Crazy Fingers
The Fish Depot
Thu Oct 17 / 7:30PM The Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Uncle John's Band
View Event Details
Thu Oct 17 / 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Skipper's Smokehouse - Tampa, Florida Tampa
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo acoustic
Thu Oct 17 / 6-9p Gatorbites - 20351 Summerlin rd Ft Myers
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Fri Oct 18 Green Bell Bed and Barn - Green Bell Bed and Barn Green Bell Bed and Barn
Unlimited Devotion
View Event Details
Fri Oct 18 / 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM The Abbey - Orlando, Florida Orlando
Crazy Fingers
Fri Oct 18 / 5:30 PM Sands Harbor Resort and Marina - 125 N Riverside Dr Pompano Beach
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Sat Oct 19 / 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Darwin Brewing Company and Taproom - Bradenton, Florida Bradenton
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Sat Oct 19 Green Bell Bed and Barn - Green Bell Bed and Barn Green Bell Bed and Barn
Dead Set Florida
View Event Details
Sat Oct 19 / 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ka`Tiki - Treasure Island, Florida Treasure Island
Crazy Fingers
Tarpon River Brewing Co.
Sat Oct 19 / 8:30PM Tarpon River Brewing Co. - 280 SW 6th St Fort Lauderdale
TaperJones
East Stage
Sat Oct 19 / 4-6p Sacred Heart Fall Festival - 7951 46th Way N Pinellas Park
Unlimited Devotion
View Event Details
Sat Oct 19 / 8:30 PM - 11:59 PM Wild Rover Brewing Company - Tampa, Florida Tampa
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Sun Oct 20 / 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Stottlemyer's Smokehouse - Sarasota, Florida Sarasota
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Sun Oct 20 Green Bell Bed and Barn - Green Bell Bed and Barn Green Bell Bed and Barn
Crazy Fingers
Bostons on the Beach
Sun Oct 20 / 7:30PM Bostons on the Beach - 40 S Ocean Blvd Delray Beach
TaperJones
East Stage
Sun Oct 20 / 12-3p Sacred Heart Fall Festival - 7951 46th Way N Pinellas Park
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo acoustic
Tue Oct 22 / 6-9p Backwater Jacks - 27598 Marina Pointe Dr Bonita Springs
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Thu Oct 24 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Thu Oct 24 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Crazy Fingers
The Fish Depot
Thu Oct 24 / 7:30PM The Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Uncle John's Band
View Event Details
Thu Oct 24 / 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Skipper's Smokehouse - Tampa, Florida Tampa
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo acoustic
Thu Oct 24 / 6-9p Gatorbites - 20351 Summerlin rd Ft Myers
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Fri Oct 25 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Dead Set Florida
View Event Details
Fri Oct 25 Cage Brewing - Cage Brewing Cage Brewing
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Fri Oct 25 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Crazy Fingers
The Dive Bar
Fri Oct 25 / 9:30PM The Dive Bar - 3233 N Ocean Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Sat Oct 26 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Dead Set Florida
View Event Details
Sat Oct 26 / 7:00 PM Sea Hags Bar & Grill Seminole - Seminole, Florida Seminole
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Sat Oct 26 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Crazy Fingers
E.R. Bradleys
Sat Oct 26 / 6:30PM E.R. Bradleys - 104 N Clematis St West Palm Beach
TaperJones
Sat Oct 26 / 5-8p 4th Saturday / Art Walk - 5663 Park Blvd Pinellas Park
Minglewood
Sat Oct 26 / 8:00PM Pareidolia Brewing Co. - 712 Cleveland St Sebastian
Grass Is Dead
View Event Details
Sun Oct 27 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Sun Oct 27 Suwannee Hulaween - Live Oak, Florida Live Oak
Crazy Fingers
Bostons on the Beach
Sun Oct 27 / 7:30PM Bostons on the Beach - 40 S Ocean Blvd Delray Beach
Uncle John's Band
View Event Details
Sun Oct 27 / 4:20 PM - 7:40 PM The Ale and the Witch - Saint Petersburg, Florida Saint Petersburg
Tom Marcellis Band
Solo acoustic
Tue Oct 29 / 6-9p Backwater Jacks - 27598 Marina Pointe Dr. Bonita Springs
Crazy Fingers
The Fish Depot
Thu Oct 31 / 7:30PM The Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Uncle John's Band
View Event Details
Thu Oct 31 / 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Skipper's Smokehouse - Tampa, Florida Tampa
Crazy Fingers
29th Anniversary and Halloween Bash!
Thu Oct 31 / 7:30PM Fish Depot - 511 NE 4th St Boynton Beach
Uncle John's Band
Thu Oct 31 / 8:00PM Skipper's Smokehouse - 910 Skipper Rd Tampa
November (Calendar)
(All dates & times are subject to change)
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Fri Nov 1 / 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM E.R. Bradley's Saloon - West Palm Beach, Florida West Palm Beach
Crazy Fingers
The Thirsty Gecko
Fri Nov 1 / 8:30PM The Thirsty Gecko - 5390 SW 61 Ave Davie
Unlimited Devotion
View Event Details
Fri Nov 1 / 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Guanabanas Island Restaurant and Bar - Jupiter, Florida Jupiter
Special Event
Night of the ~grateful~ Dead with Crazy Fingers
Fri Nov 1 Thirsty Gecko Davie
Unlimited Devotion
View Event Details
Sat Nov 2 / 8:00 PM Revolution Live - Fort Lauderdale, Florida Fort Lauderdale
Glass Camels
View Event Details
Sat Nov 2 / 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Rum 138 - Fort White, Florida Fort White
Dead Set Florida
View Event Details
Sat Nov 2 Cage Brewing - Cage Brewing Cage Brewing
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Sat Nov 2 / 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Terra Fermata Tiki Bar - Stuart, Florida Stuart
Crazy Fingers
Revolution Live
Sat Nov 2 / 9:00PM Revolution Live - 100 SW 3rd Ave Fort Lauderdale
Uncle John's Band
View Event Details
Sat Nov 2 / 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Ka'Tiki - Treasure Island, Florida Treasure Island
Special Event
Night of the Dead w/ Unlimited Devotion & Crazy Fingers
Sat Nov 2 Revolution Live Fort Lauderdale
Glass Camels
View Event Details
Sun Nov 3 1904 Music Hall - Jacksonville, Florida Jacksonville
Unlimited Devotion
View Event Details
Sat Nov 9 / 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Ka`Tiki - Treasure Island, Florida Treasure Island
Ouija Brothers
View Event Details
Sat Nov 9 / 12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Springfield Historic District, Jacksonville, Florida - Jacksonville, Florida Jacksonville
TaperJones
Grand Opening
Sat Nov 9 / 1-3p Neo Cafe / Grand Opening - 1814 Drew St Clearwater
Dead Set Florida
View Event Details
Fri Nov 15 Cage Brewing - Cage Brewing Cage Brewing
Scott Guberman
View Map
Wed Nov 20 / 8:00PM Crazy Uncle Mikes Boca Raton
Scott Guberman
View Map
Thu Nov 21 / 9:00PM Guanabanas Jupiter
Scott Guberman
View Map
Fri Nov 22 / 4:30PM Cage Brewing St. Petersburg
Brown Eyed Women
View Event Details
Fri Nov 22 Please check event details for venue & location information
- View Event Details
View Event Details
Special Event
St Pete Dead Fest
Fri Nov 22-23 Cage Brewing St Petersburg
Scott Guberman
View Map
Sat Nov 23 / 4:30PM Cage Brewing St. Petersburg
Special Event
Jax Dead Fest
Sun Nov 24 1904 Music Hall Jacksonville
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Sat Nov 30 / 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM LeBarge Tropical Cruises - Sarasota, Florida Sarasota
Spiral Light
View Event Details
Sat Nov 30 / 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM E.R. Bradley's Saloon - West Palm Beach, Florida West Palm Beach
December (Calendar)
(All dates & times are subject to change)
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Fri Dec 13 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Mon Dec 14 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Tue Dec 15 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Wed Dec 16 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Thu Dec 17 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Fri Dec 18 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Sat Dec 19 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico
Ship of Fools
View Event Details
Sun Dec 20 2020 Mexico, Belize, and Honduras - Mexico, Belize, and Honduras Mexico